Auction 53 December Auction
By ANTEO Subastas
Dec 1, 2022
Calle Garibay 18, 20004 Donostia, Spain

LOT 4:

Importante legumbrera en plata española punzonada. Ley, 925. Siglo XX

Sold for: €850
850
Buyer's Premium: 21%

Tapa y cuerpo ricamente decoradas con motivos vegetales grabados.

Buen estado de conservación.

Measurements: 22 x 30 x 49 cms.
Starting price: 850 €
Send a question about this lot

Auction: 1 December 2022 (16:00pm)

Room: St. Garibay, 18 - Donostia-San Sebastián (Gipuzkoa) - SPAIN

Telephone numbers: (+34) 943 44 67 54 / 943 43 44 85 / 943 43 44 86

Fax for bids: (+34) 943 44 68 61

Bid: Bid by phone Bid in writing

In order to do a written or by phone bid you must be logged in