Аукцион 210 Часть 2
от Babuino Auction House
Контакты аукционного дома
14.10.20
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy, Италия
Условия участия
Демо
ЛОТ 216:
ITALIAN PAINTER FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
Продан за: €1 200
€800 - €1 200
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25%
ITALIAN PAINTER, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
HUNTING SCENE, AFTER ETRUSCAN FRESCO
Oil on canvas, cm. 87 x 121
Not signed
PROVENANCE
Roman collector
CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING
Twentieth-century relining. Canvas in three sections with inserts from another canvas added at the top. Losses of color, some restorations on the right side
PITTORE ITALIANO, PRIMA METÁ XIX SECOLO
SCENA DI CACCIA, DA AFFRESCO ETRUSCO
Olio su tela, cm. 87 x 121
Non firmato
PROVENIENZA
Collezionista romano
CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO
Rintelo novecentesco. Tela in tre sezioni con riporti da altra tela aggiunti nella parte superiore. Cadute di colore, alcuni restauri nella parte destra