LOT 573:
SCULPTURE OF A DANCER EARLY 20TH CENTURY
Sold for: €450
140
€300 - €400
SCULPTURE OF A DANCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
in bronze with black and ivory patina. Base in agate stone.
Total measurements, cm. 26 x 12 x 10.
SCULTURA DI BALLERINA, INIZIO XX SECOLO
in bronzo a patina nera e avorio. Basetta in pietra agata.
Misure totali, cm. 26 x 12 x 10.