LOT 580:
SILVER CANDY BOWL PUNCH KINGDOM OF ITALY EARLY 20TH CENTURY
Sold for: €250
€100 - €150
SILVER CANDY BOWL, PUNCH KINGDOM OF ITALY EARLY 20TH CENTURY
with twisted pods on the body and lid, handles with female figures.
Title 800/1000.
Measurements cm. 16 x 19 x 15, weight gr. 630.
PORTA BON BON IN ARGENTO, PUNZONE REGNO D'ITALIA INIZI XX SECOLO
con baccellature tortili al corpo e al coperchio, manici con figure femminili.
Titolo 800/1000.
Misure cm. 16 x 19 x 15, peso gr. 630.