Vente 211- III tornata
Par Babuino Auction House
12.11.20
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy, Italie
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 598:

SMALL TANKARD IN NIELLED SILVER PUNCH MOSCOW 19TH CENTURY

Vendu pour: €3 200
Prix de départ:
1 000
Prix estimé :
€2 000 - €3 000
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25%
12.11.20 à Babuino Auction House

SMALL TANKARD IN NIELLED SILVER, PUNCH MOSCOW 19TH CENTURY
body engraved in reserves with views of the city.
Silversmith Pavel Fedrorovic Sazikov, assayer Viktor Savinkov.
Title 875/1000.
Measurements cm. 13 x 9 x 13, weight gr. 429.

PICCOLO TANKARD IN ARGENTO NIELLATO, PUNZONE MOSCA XIX SECOLO
con corpo inciso a riserve con vedute di città.
Argentiere Pavel Fedrorovic Sazikov, saggiatore Viktor Savinkov.
Titolo 875/1000.
Misure cm. 13 x 9 x 13, peso gr. 429.