Vente 211- III tornata
Par Babuino Auction House
12.11.20
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy, Italie
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 602:

SILVER TANKARD PUNCH ST. PETERSBURG 1862

Prix de départ:
1 200
Prix estimé :
€2 500 - €3 500
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25%
12.11.20 à Babuino Auction House

SILVER TANKARD, PUNCH ST. PETERSBURG 1862
with faux barrel decorated body and ribbon handle. Gilded inside.
Silversmith Pavel Fedrorovic Sazikov, assayer Eduard Fedorovich Brandenburg.
Title 875/1000.
Measurements cm. 14 x 11 x 15, weight gr. 511.

TANKARD IN ARGENTO, PUNZONE SAN PIETROBURGO 1862
con corpo decorato a finto barile e manico a nastro. Interno dorato.
Argentiere Pavel Fedrorovic Sazikov, saggiatore Eduard Fedorovich Brandenburg.
Titolo 875/1000.
Misure cm. 14 x 11 x 15, peso gr. 511.