Vente 105
Par Bertolami Fine Art
24.3.22
Roma, Italie

Inizio Asta

24 marzo 2022 ore 14:00 CET

LOT 38:

ETIOPIA
ORDER OF MERIT OF THE RED CROSS

SILVER? ENAME, 40X71 MM

CROSS MEDAL IN ...

Vendu pour: €100
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€60 - €70
Commission de la maison de ventes: 26% Plus de détails
24.3.22 à Bertolami Fine Art

ETIOPIA

SILVER? ENAME, 40X71 MM

CROSS MEDAL IN WHITE METALWITH POLYCHROMEENAMELS, IN THE CENTEROF THE CROSS SURMONTED BY AN IMPERIAL CROWN IS REPRESENTEDTHE LION OF JUDAH AMONG LAUREL LEAVES

VERY FINE , PROVENANCE CZERNY’S AUCTION HOUSE, AUCTION 4/10/97