Auction 105
By Bertolami Fine Art
Mar 24, 2022
Roma, Italy

Inizio Asta

24 marzo 2022 ore 14:00 CET

LOT 221:

ITALIA, ANTICHI STATI, REGNO DI SARDEGNA
EAST EXPEDITION 1855-1856, SILVER MEDAL FOR MILITARY VALOR
...

Sold for: €1,300
€300 - €500
Buyer's Premium: 26% More details

SILVER, 33,5 MM

SILVER MEDAL FOR MILITARY VALUE FOR EAST SHIPPING, PUNCHES ZECCA F.G., CAMBRETTA MODIFIED FOR APPLICATION OF ENGLISH STYLE RIBBON, GRANTED TO A BRITISH MILITARY, W. GLESON, 28TH RGT

FINE