Vente 75 DESIGN AND 20TH CENTURY DECORATIVE ARTS / POST-WAR, POP AND URBAN ART
Par Bertolami Fine Art
25.2.20
Piazza Lovatelli, 1 00186 - Roma, Italie

A hundred years of Fine Arts and design / A selection of Pop Art works

LOT 144:

Andy Warhol - Mao Invitation card , 1972

Mao (Invitation card), 1972
Litografia a colori. ...

Prix de départ:
1 500
Prix estimé :
€1 800 - €2 400
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25% Plus de détails
25.2.20 à Bertolami Fine Art

Mao (Invitation card), 1972
Litografia a colori. All’interno Published by Multiples, inc and castelli graphics . Printer Styria Studio, New York . Firmato sul fronte con marker nero .
17 x 17cm (chiuso) 17x34cm (aperto).