Auction 131 Auction 131 - Bid Curiosities
By Bid by Bid
Feb 19, 2024
Rua do Engenheiro Ezequiel de Campo, 186, 4100-228, Porto, Portugal

LOT 16:

BERNARD-ROMAIN JULIEN (1802-1871). "Pardon Maman!"

Sold for: €20
Buyer's Premium: 17%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Feb 19, 2024 at Bid by Bid

Lithograph by Julien according to Felon. Study in two pencils. Printed by F.ois Delaure, Paris. Frame in turned wood.Approx. dimensions: Print: 40x29,5 cm; Frame: 52x41 cmLitografia do séc. XIX de Bernard - Romain Julien, estudo a dois lápis com imagem de menina, moldura em madeira torneada. Dim. Impressão: 41,5x30 cm.Dim. Moldura: 52x41 cm. Frame with signs of use, flaws and defects.