Auction 240 Fine Pocket- & Wristwatches
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
Nov 11, 2023
Störtebekerhaus, 20537 Hamburg, Germany

LOT 4047:

1,800
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 11, 2023 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Armbanduhr: Erste Serie Omega Seamaster Automatik-Chronometer 343RG in Stahl, REF. 2576-6, ca. 1948: Ca. Ø34mm, Edelstahl, Omega Krone, Schraubboden, Automatikwerk, Kaliber 343, Werksnummer 11517XXX, 17 Steine, rot vergoldet, Schwungmasse signiert, Hammer-Automatik, Feinregulierung und Stoßsicherung, versilbertes Zifferblatt signiert Omega, goldene Pfeilindexe mit Leuchtmasse, goldene Leuchtzeiger, Kunststoffglas, braunes Lederband mit alter Omega Dornschließe, funktionstüchtig, guter Zustand.
Wristwatch: first edition Omega Seamaster automatic chronometer 343RG in steel, REF. 2576-6, ca. 1948: Ca. Ø34mm, stainless steel, Omega crown, screwed back, automatic movement, calibre 343, movement no. 11517XXX, 17 jewels, pink gilded, rotor signed, hammer automatic, fine adjusting device, shock absorber, silvered dial signed Omega, gold luminous arrow indexes, gold luminous hands, plastic crystal, brown leather strap with old Omega buckle, in working order, good condition.