LOT 4004:
Taschenuhr: seltene quadratische Taschenuhr von Omega, vermutlich um 1900: Ca.49 × 49 mm, ca. 76g,
Sold for: €720
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19%
Taschenuhr: seltene quadratische Taschenuhr von Omega, vermutlich um 1900: Ca.49 × 49 mm, ca. 76g, Silber, rückseitig aufklappbarer Deckel, der auch als Aufsteller benutzt werden kann, Seriennummer 4016979, Patent-Nummer 27691, Gehäuse und Werk nummerngleich, signiertes Ankerwerk, signiertes Emaillezifferblatt (Haarriss), rotgoldene Zeiger, Werk gangbar, sehr schöner Zustand, selten.
Pocket watch: rare square pocket watch by Omega, probably around 1910; Ca. 49 × 49 mm, approx. 76g, silver, back with hinged lid that can also be used as a stand, serial number 4016979, patent number 27691, case and movement with matching numbers, signed lever movement, signed enamel dial (hairline), pink gold hands, movement intact, very beautiful condition, rare.