Auction 246 Fine Pocket- & Wristwatches
By Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
Mar 2, 2024
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Germany
Live Auktion

LOT 4026:

Uhrenschlüssel: Konvolut seltener goldener Spindeluhrenschlüssel, ca. 1780-1850: 7 Schlüssel, 1

Sold for: €1,100
Buyer's Premium: 26.18%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 2, 2024 at Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH

Uhrenschlüssel: Konvolut seltener goldener Spindeluhrenschlüssel, ca. 1780-1850: 7 Schlüssel, 1 Petschaft, 1 Anhänger, Gold, teilweise emailliert, Gesamtgewicht ca. 23g, teilweise mit französischen 18K Goldpunzen, sehr schöne, seltene Exemplare, u.a. ein Pistolenschlüssel mit Koralle-Einlage und 2 Breguet Ratschenschlüssel.
Watch keys: collection of rare gold verge watch keys, ca. 1780-1850; 7 keys, 1 signet, 1 pendant, gold, partly enamelled, total weight approx. 23g, some with French 18K gold punches, very beautiful, rare examples, including a pistol key with coral inlay and 2 Breguet ratchet keys.