LOT 353:
€800 - €1,000
Buyer's Premium: 27%
Antica maiolica decorata a motivi vegetali e ornamentali policromi (restauri e rifacimenti sul collo). Caltagirone. Secolo XVI. Cm H 23.
Ancient majolica decorated with polychrome plant and ornamental motifs (restorations and reconstructions on the neck). Caltagirone. XVI century. Cm H 23.