Auction Marzo 2021 Part 3
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 26, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 372:

Palissandro scolpito ed intarsiato a motivi ornamentali sul piano. Sicilia. Secolo XX. Cm d 70 H 70
Rosewood ...

Sold for: €150
€200 - €300
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details

Rosewood carved and inlaid with ornamental motifs on the top. Sicily. 20th century. Cm d 70 H 70