Auction Marzo 2021 Part 3
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 26, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 376:

€100 - €150
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details

Antica maiolica decorata a motivi vegetali in verde e azzurro su fondo crema (priva del manico). Caltagirone. Secolo XIX. Cm H 23
Ancient majolica decorated with green and blue vegetable motifs on a cream background (without the handle). Caltagirone. XIX century. Cm H 23