Auction Marzo 2021 Part 3
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 26, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 389:

Sold for: €850
750
€1,000 - €1,200
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details

Maiolica a doppio medaglione raffiguranti profilo di donna e volto di uomo con barba. Decorazione a motivi floreali policromi. Caltagirone fine secolo XIX. Cm H 43.
Double medallion majolica depicting a woman's profile and a man's face with a beard. Decoration with polychrome floral motifs. Caltagirone late 19th century. Cm H 43