Auction Marzo 2021 Part 3
By Galleria Sarno
Mar 26, 2021
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo, Italy

LOT 397:

Sold for: €1,200
€300 - €400
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details

Bronzo dorato con placche in opaline smaltato raffiguranti figure femminili e amorini. Decorazioni cloisonné. Placche firmate Delaine. Francia. Fine secolo XIX. Cm H 47
Gilded bronze with enamelled opaline plates depicting female figures and cupids. Cloisonné decorations. Plaques signed by Delaine. France. Late 19th century. Cm H 47