Asian art
By Antikauktion Krefeld
Sep 8, 2023
Kleinewefersstraße 130, 47803 Krefeld, Germany

LOT 8:

China Bronze Buddha als Knabe 17. Jahrhundert, Bronze Buddha as a boy 17th century,
Bronze, China 17. ...

Sold for: €800
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Sep 8, 2023 at Antikauktion Krefeld

Bronze, China 17. Jahrhundert, Bronzefigur des Buddhas als Knabe auf einem Lotus, Lackvergoldung, H 22 cm x B 9,5 x T 7 cm, Altersspuren, berieben, Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung
Bronze, China 17th century, bronze figure of the Buddha as a boy on a lotus, gilding in lacquer, H 22 cm x W 9.5 x D 7 cm, signs of age, rubbed, Provenance: german private collection