Asian art
By Antikauktion Krefeld
Sep 8, 2023
Kleinewefersstraße 130, 47803 Krefeld, Germany

LOT 43:

China Paar große Qianjiangcai Deckelvasen, Pair of large Qianjiangcai covered vases,

Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Sep 8, 2023 at Antikauktion Krefeld

Porzellan, China, Republik-Periode, signiert Jiangxi Tiancheng, Paar große Deckelvasen mit Frauenszenerien in toller Landschaft, rückseitig mit Schriftzügen, H 40/41 cm x D 24 cm, leichte Haarrisse an der Mündung, Deckelrand min. bestossen, Stelle nachgebessert, Provenienz: Niederrheinische Privatsammlung
Porcelain, China, Republic period, signed Jiangxi Tiancheng, a pair of large covered vases with scenes of women in a great landscape, with lettering on the reverse, H 40/41 cm x D 24 cm, slight hairline cracks at the mouth, the edge of the cover min, chipped, restored spot Provenance: german private collection