Auction 18 Important Jewelery and Goldsmith Auction
By Leiloeira Santo Eloy
Dec 5, 2022
Lisbon, Portugal
The auction will have an online bidding until 19:00h of December 5th, when the online live auction bidding will also start.

LOT 46:

Nau portuguesa com velas, filigrana e base de mármore

900
Buyer's Premium: 18%
VAT: 23% On commission only

Nau de prata portuguesa de 833/1000 e filigrana com aplicações de esmalte "Cruzes da Ordem de Cristo", assente em base de mármore.
Marca da contrastaria do Porto (1938-1984); marca de
ourives não identificado. Sinais de uso.
Dim: 35 x 43 x 18 cm