Auction 23
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
Sep 20, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
ARGENTI, DIPINTI, DISEGNI, ICONE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
20 Settembre 14:00
LOT 23:
Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo
Sold for: €5,000
5,000
€5,000 - €7,000
Veduta di Piazza San Marco a Venezia
Olio su tela
35 x 47 cm
Venetian School of the 18th century
View of San Marco's Square in Venice
Oil on canvas
35 x 47 cm