Auction 23
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
Sep 20, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
ARGENTI, DIPINTI, DISEGNI, ICONE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
20 Settembre 14:00
LOT 32:
Scuola senese del XVI/XVII secolo
Sold for: €1,400
900
€900 - €1,200
Madonna con Gesù Bambino, San Bernardo Tolomei e San Francesco
Olio su rame
26,5 x 19 cm
Sienese school of the 16th/17th century
Madonna with Child Jesus, St. Bernard Tolomei and St. Francis
Oil on copper
26,5 x 19 cm