Auction 25
By Lucas aste
Nov 29, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 29 novembre 2022 ore 15

LOT 24:

Scuola francese del XVIII secolo
Corteo dionisiaco con Cerere, Cibele e Dionisio
Olio su tela

Sold:
2,400
€2,500 - €3,500
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
Auction took place on Nov 29, 2022 at Lucas aste

Olio su tela
90 x 130 cm

French school of the 18th century
Dionysian procession with Ceres, Cybele and Dionysus
Oil on canvas
90 x 130 cm