Auction 27 A VENETIAN MANSION AND OTHER PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
By Lucas aste
May 23, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 23 maggio 2023, ore 14.30

LOT 575:

Quattro disegni e un'incisione

Sold:
€50 - €80
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on May 23, 2023 at Lucas aste

Beppe Ciardi, Casolari, lapis su carta, 187 x 250 mm, firmato in basso a destra
Giovanni Quinzio, Uomo canuto, acquerello su carta, 31 x 16 cm
Luigi Scarpa Croce, Bicchieri, pietra nera su carta, 240 x 200 mm, firmato in basso a destra
Scuola veneta del XIX secolo, Squero, pietra nera su carta, 240 x 275 mm
Emanuele Brugnoli, Venezia, acquaforte, 14 x 19,3 cm, firmato in basso a destra E. Brugnoli inc 1924

Four drawings and one painting
Beppe Ciardi, Casolari, pencil on paper, 187 x 250 mm, signed lower right
Giovanni Quinzio, White-haired man, watercolor on paper, 31 x 16 cm
Luigi Scarpa Croce, Glasses, black stone on paper, 240 x 200 mm, signed lower right
Venetian school of the 19th century, Squero, black stone on paper, 240 x 275 mm
Emanuele Brugnoli, Venice, etching, 14 x 19,3 mm, signed lower right E. Brugnoli inc 1924