Auction 27 A VENETIAN MANSION AND OTHER PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
By Lucas aste
May 23, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 23 maggio 2023, ore 14.30

LOT 576:

Tre disegni e un dipinto
Scuola italiana del XIX secolo, Cavalli, lapis su carta, 220 x 220 mm
Bruno ...

Sold:
€50 - €80
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on May 23, 2023 at Lucas aste

Tre disegni e un dipinto
Bruno Martini, Venezia, inchiostro su carta, 200 x 240 mm, firmato in basso a destra
Bruno Martini, Personaggio, tecnica mista su carta, 31 x 21 cm
Luigi Scarpa Croce, Natura morta, olio su tavola, 31 x 36 cm, firmato in basso a destra

Three drawings and one painting
Italian school of the 19th century, Cavalli, pencil on paper, 220 x 220 mm
Bruno Martini, Venice, ink on paper, 200 x 240 mm, signed lower right
Bruno Martini, Character, mixed technique on paper, 31 x 21 cm
Luigi Scarpa Croce, Still life, oil on panel, 31 x 36 cm, signed lower right