LOT 39:
Scuola romana del XVII secolo
Sold:
1,600
€1,600 - €2,500
Buyer's Premium: 28%
Scuola romana del XVII secolo
Martirio di un santo
Olio su alabastro
21 x 14 cm
Roman school of the 17th century
Martyrdom of a Saint
Oil on alabaster
21 x 14 cm