Asta 112 Parte 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
Da Auktionshaus Mehlis
17.11.23
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germania

LOTTO 1344:

Marolin Konvolut Krippenfiguren

Venduto per: €120
60
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 27%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione
17.11.23 in Auktionshaus Mehlis

um 1930, ungemarkt, Pappmaché-Masse farbig gefasst, bestehend aus zwölf Figuren der Weihnachtsgeschichte, darunter die Heiligen drei Könige, Jesuskind, dreimal kniende Maria, drei Hirten sowie Maria und Josef auf Wanderschaft, beigegeben 15 Tiere, tlw. Erzgebirge, unterschiedliche Alters- und Spielspuren, einige Teile bestoßen, H 2 bis 13 cm.
Marolin group of nativity figures
around 1930, unmarked, papier-mâché mass coloured, consisting of twelve figures of the Christmas story, among them the three kings, the infant Jesus, Mary kneeling three times, three shepherds as well as Mary and Joseph on their wanderings, enclosed 15 animals, partly from the Erzgebirge, different signs of age and play, some parts bumped, h 2 to 13 cm.