Auction 1 Auction Antiques, Old Master Paintings, oriental art, modern art
By Nathan Miller Art & Style
Feb 24, 2022
Via Fratelli Morelli 31, Italy
Thursday, Feb 24, 3 PM

LOT 25:

Giuseppe Serafini (Montelupo Fiorentino 1915 – 1987),

Sold for: €200
300 - €500
Buyer's Premium: 18% More details

Dipinto di grande dimensioni, firmato, olio su tela, Cavaliere mongolo rapisce odalisca, cm 80x134, cornice 99x149