Vente 12 Asta Classica&Design
Par Nathan Miller Art & Style
2.5.23
Via Fratelli Morelli 32, Italie
Auction of classical art which includes important ancient paintings and drawings such as that of Giovanni Battista Pittoni to the more modern, design, vintage one with particular interest in the double bedroom by Osvaldo Borsani from the 1950s and much more

LOT 46:

Prix de départ:
1 500
Prix estimé :
€1 800 - €2 000
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25% Plus de détails

Scultura in bronzo patinato "Mercurio alato" Metà XIX Secolo Sorretto da base a tronco di colonna in legno. Altezza con base cm. 183.
Scultura in bronzo patinato "Mercurio alato"
Metà XIX Secolo
Sorretto da base a tronco di colonna in legno. Altezza con base cm. 183.