LOT 205:
Henry William Banks DAVIS (1833-1914) Vacas Óleo sobre madeira Assinado e datado de 1871 Dim. aprox.:30 x 58 cm.
plus...
Vendu pour: €800
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€800 - €400
Commission de la maison de ventes: 17.08%
TVA: 23%
Seulement sur commission
Henry William Banks DAVIS (1833-1914)
"La panique"
Oil on wood
Signed and dated 1871
Dim. approx.:30 x 58 cm.; Dec. total approx.: 59 x 88 cm.
Back with old labels, one with data about the work. Framed.