Por Itineris Auction House
18.6.20
via Vivaio, 24 - 20122 Milano, Italia
Thursday june 18 2020, 3 pm CET

LOTE 3:

Francois de Seigneur de Beroil La Treille

350
€500 - €800
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25% Más detalles
18.6.20 en Itineris Auction House

La maniere de fortifier Villes, Chasteaux, et faire autres Lieux Fortz, (...) A Lyon, par Guillaume Roville 1556.

In 4 ° (mm 210x156). 74, (2). Alcune tavole con fortificazioni all'interno del testo e della pagina intera. Testo in francese. Pagine in buone condizioni leggermente brunite, angoli in buone condizioni. Legatura in mezza pelle del'900.
In 4° (210x156 mm). 74, (2). Some plates with fortifications inside the text and full-page. Text in French. Pages in good conditions. Slight yellowing, angles in good conditions.
20th century half calf binding, gilded title on spine.