Por Itineris Auction House
18.6.20
via Vivaio, 24 - 20122 Milano, Italia
Thursday june 18 2020, 3 pm CET

LOTE 35:

Araldica. Manoscritto, 1741
DIPLOMA DI ...

2 800
€3 000 - €4 000
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25% Más detalles
18.6.20 en Itineris Auction House

Araldica. Manoscritto, 1741
DIPLOMA DI NOMINA A MARCHESE DEI NOBILI ANTALDI DI URBINO.

Diploma di nomina a Marchese dei nobili di Urbino Mauro e Francesco Maria Antaldi. Manoscritto a firma del Cancelliere del Re di Polonia Augusto III in data 2 dicembre 1741 dal palazzo di Dresda.
In folio (mm 360x250). Manoscritto di 5 carte su pergamena, testo riquadrato, al verso della carta 3 stemma miniato degli Antaldi, legatura coeva in seta gialla, risguardi in carta decorata. Sigillo reale in scatola metallica, con mancanze, privo del coperchio.
Ex libreria antiquaria, Parma. Si fornice fotocopia della ricevuta di acquisto su carta intestata della libreria risalente al settembre 1996, con la descizione di questo manoscritto.

Diploma of appointment as Marquis of the noblemans of Urbino Mauro and Francesco Maria Antaldi.
Manuscript signed by the Chancellor of the King of Poland Augustus III on 2 December 1741 from the Dresden Palace.
In folio (360x250 mm). Manuscript of 5 ff on parchment, boxed text, on the reverse of the paper 3 an illuminated coat of arms of the Antaldi's. Contemporary binding in yellow silk, endpapers in decorated paper. Royal seal in metal box, with missing parts, without lid.
Former antiquarian bookshop, Parma. We provide a photocopy of the purchase receipt on headed paper of the bookshop dating back to September 1996, with the description of this manuscript.