Auction ASTA 80 - ARCHEOLOGIA ANTIQUITIES IN ROME, WITHOUT EXPORT LICENCE
Jul 6, 2020 (your local time)
 Bertolami Fine Arts srl Piazza Lovatelli, 1 00186 Roma Italia

July 6 2020 - 3 pm CET

All lots cannot exit from Italy

LOT 36:

CAPITELLO DI LESENA IN STILE CORINZIO
II - III secolo d.C.
alt. cm 37

1,400
€2,400
Auction house commission: 26% More details

II - III secolo d.C.
alt. cm 37

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata italiana dal decennio 1940.