Auction 54 Testimonials: books and documents of Modern and Contemporary Art
Jul 16, 2020 (your local time)
 Milan
Rome, Thursday 16 July 2020

LOT 40:

Cattelan, Maurizio (Padova 1960)
Rauss, 1990-1991

Sold for: €800
€800 - €1,200
Auction house commission: 28% More details

Rauss, 1990-1991

Gagliardetto in tessuto
Cm 36x30
Esemplare non numerato
Dedicato, datato e firmato al verso: …Cattelan 90/91
Collezione privata