Аукцион 206
Silverware, Jewelry and Collectables
9.7.20
(локальном времени Вашего часового пояса)
Италия
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Условия участия
Демо
July 9, 2020 3:30 PM CET
An jd will be required to participate at this auction.
ЛОТ 387:
SMALL PURPLE EBONY DESK FRANCE NAPOLEON III PERIOD
Продан за: €1 800
Эстимейт:
€1 200 - €1 800
Комиссия аукционного дома:
25%
НДС: 22% Только на комиссию
SMALL PURPLE EBONY DESK, FRANCE NAPOLEON III PERIOD
with beautiful finishes in gilded and chiseled bronze. A drawer on the front with three dummy drawers, slightly arched legs with chiseled leaf shoes.
Measures cm. 76 x 121 x 71.
PROVENANCE
Roman private collection
PICCOLA SCRIVANIA IN EBANO VIOLA, FRANCIA PERIODO NAPOLEONE III
con belle finiture in bronzo dorato e cesellato. Un cassetto sul fronte tripartito a tre finti cassetti, gambe leggermente arcuate con scarpette cesellate a foglie.
Misure cm. 76 x 121 x 71.
PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata romana