Auction Web auction 90 Part 1 ITALIAN AND WORLD MODERN COINS AND MEDALS
Sep 26, 2020
Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma, Italy

26 September 2020 from 2:00pm CEST for lots 1-1658

27 September 2020 from 2:00pm CEST for lots 1659-3169

LOT 369:

Sold for: €600
350
Auction house commission: 20% More details

ANCONA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Testone - Stemma Papale sormontato da tiara e chiavi decussate - R/ San Pietro in trono con le chiavi nella s. e la d. benedicente - (AG g. 9,69) R Ser. 532; Munt. 233 var. Al R/ * anziché . Stupenda patina iridescente - Uno dei migliori esemplari apparsi sul mercato
SPL-FDC

Con cartellino del collezionista