Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020 (your local time)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 219:

ITALIAN ENGRAVER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €350
140
€300 - €400
Auction house commission: 25%

ITALIAN ENGRAVER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

PONTE ROTTO WITH A VIEW OF THE AVENTINE
PONTE MOLLE WITH HIKERS
Pair of outlined watercolors, cm. 30 x 40

FRAMES
Glove box frames in gilded wood of the 19th century

INCISORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO

PONTE ROTTO CON VEDUTA DELL'AVENTINO
PONTE MOLLE CON VIANDANTI
Coppia di acquerelli su delineato, cm. 30 x 40

CORNICI
Cornici a guantiera in legno dorato, del XIX secolo