Vente 210 Partie 2
Par Babuino Auction House
14.10.20
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy, Italie

LOT 230:

ENGLISH PAINTER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Vendu pour: €250
Prix de départ:
140
Prix estimé :
€300 - €400
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25%
14.10.20 à Babuino Auction House

ENGLISH PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

WOMAN WITH BONNET AND TRINE
Oil on canvas, cm. 45 x 32
Not signed
Gilded frame from the early 20th century

PITTORE INGLESE, FINE XIX SECOLO

DONNA CON CUFFIETTA E TRINE
Olio su tela, cm. 45 x 32
Non firmato
Cornice dorata degli inizi del XX secolo