Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020 (your local time)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 238:

HENDRIK TURKEN

Sold for: €3,000
160
€350 - €450
Auction house commission: 25%

HENDRIK TURKEN
HENDRIK TURKEN
(Eindhoven 1791 - Luik1856)

CONVERSATION PIECE
Oil on canvas, cm. 63 x 52
Signed lower right

FRAME
Gilded swept frame with internal palmette profile, from the early 19th century

HENDRIK TURKEN
(Eindhoven 1791 - Luik1856)

CONVERSATION PIECE
Olio su tela, cm. 63 x 52
Firmato in basso a destra

CORNICE
Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato con bordo a palmette, degli inizi del XIX secolo