Subasta 210 Parte 2
14.10.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOTE 245:

19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR

Vendido por: €4 600
€1 000 - €1 500
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR
19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR

BUST OF NAPOLEON WITH LAUREL WREATH
White marble sculpture, cm. 53 x 35 x 20
Base in gray marble with feet in gilded bronze and chiseled with retrospective figures of Eagles on globe

PROVENANCE
Roman private collection

SCULTORE XIX SECOLO

BUSTO DI NAPOLEONE LAUREATO
Scultura in marmo bianco, cm. 53 x 35 x 20
Base in marmo bigio con piedi in bronzo dorato e cesellato a figure di Aquile retrospicienti su globo

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata romana