Subasta 210 Parte 2
14.10.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOTE 250:

DROP-LEAF TABLE PROBABLY NAPLES PERIOD CARLO X

Vendido por: €170
€0 - €0
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

DROP-LEAF TABLE, PROBABLY NAPLES PERIOD CARLO X
entirely in maple with rosewood flower racemes inlays. A drawer on the top, four-footed base with scroll uprights, also inlaid.
Measures cm. 74 x 82 x 50.
Defects on the top, lacks in the plating.

TAVOLO A BANDELLE, PROBABILMENTE NAPOLI PERIODO CARLO X
interamente in acero con intarsi a racemi con fiori in palissandro. Un cassetto sul piano, base a quattro piedi con montanti a voluta, anch'essi intarsiati.
Misure cm. 74 x 82 x 50.
Difetti al piano, mancanze alla placcature.