Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020 (your local time)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 252:

ITALIAN PAINTER LATE 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €1,600
€1,200 - €1,800
Auction house commission: 25%

ITALIAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

GIRL ON SOFA WITH LEOPARD SKIN AND CAT
Oil on canvas, cm. 80 x 72
Not signed
Gilded frame

PITTORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO

FANCIULLA SU SOFA CON PELLE DI LEOPARDO E GATTO
Olio su tela, cm. 80 x 72
Non firmato
Cornice dorata