Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020 (your local time)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 259:

PIETRO GAGLIARDI

Sold for: €2,600
€800 - €1,200
Auction house commission: 25%

PIETRO GAGLIARDI
PIETRO GAGLIARDI
(Rome 1809 - Frascati 1890)

ASSUMPTION OF THE VIRGIN
Oil on canvas applied on panel, cm. 43 x 32
Signed lower left
Gilded frame

PROVENANCE
Roman private collection

PIETRO GAGLIARDI
(Roma 1809 - Frascati 1890)

ASSUNZIONE DELLA VERGINE
Olio su tela applicata su tavoletta, cm. 43 x 32
Firmato in basso a sinistra
Cornice dorata

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata romana