Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020 (your local time)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 262:

NEAPOLITAN PAINTER 19TH CENTURY

Sold for: €200
70
€150 - €250
Auction house commission: 25%

NEAPOLITAN PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY

THE VINTNER
Oil on canvas, cm. 18 x 26
Signed 'A. DeVivo 'and dated 1886, lower right
Framed

PITTORE NAPOLETANO, XIX SECOLO

IL VINAIO
Olio su tela, cm. 18 x 26
Firmato 'A. DeVivo' e datato 1886, in basso a destra
In cornice