Auction 210 Part 2
Oct 14, 2020
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 371:
ITALIAN PAINTER 20 CENTURY
140
€300 - €400
Auction house commission: 25%
ITALIAN PAINTER 20 CENTURY
ITALIAN PAINTER, 20 CENTURY
BUTTERO WITH HORSES NEAR A WHITE WALL
Oil on panel, cm. 29 x 38
Not signed
Gilded frame
PITTORE ITALIANO, XX SECOLO
BUTTERO CON CAVALLI PRESSO UN MURO BIANCO
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 29 x 38
Non firmato
Cornice dorata