Subasta 210 Parte 2
14.10.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOTE 372:

ITALIAN PAINTER LATE 19TH CENTURY

€600 - €800
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

ITALIAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY

ROCKY LANDSCAPE WITH HIKER ON THE TRAIL
SWAMP LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES AT SUNSET
Pair of tempera on paper, cm. 59 x 91
Both with traces of abraded signature, lower left

FRAMES
Pair of molded frames in gilded wood of the 19th century

PITTORE ITALIANO, FINE XIX SECOLO

PAESAGGIO ROCCIOSO CON VIANDANTE SUL SENTIERO
PAESAGGIO PALUSTRE CON FIGURE AL TRAMONTO
Coppia di tempere su carta, cm. 59 x 91
Entrambe recano tracce di firma abrasa, in basso a sinistra

CORNICI
Cornici modanate in legno dorato, del XIX secolo