Subasta 210 Parte 2
14.10.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOTE 393:

ANTONIO SENAPE

€200 - €300
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

ANTONIO SENAPE
ANTONIO SENAPE
(Rome 1788 - Naples 1850)

GAETA SEEN FROM NOLA
Ink on paper, cm. 25 x 34
Signed lower left
Titled and dated 'April 9 1837', bottom right
Framed

ANTONIO SENAPE
(Roma 1788 - Napoli 1850)

GAETA PRESA DA NOLA
Inchiostro su carta, cm. 25 x 34
Firmata in basso a sinistra
Titolata e datata 'April 9 1837', in basso a destra
In cornice