Subasta 210 Parte 2
14.10.20 (Su hora local)
 Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOTE 396:

EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGRAVER

€100 - €150
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 25%

EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGRAVER
EARLY 20TH CENTURY ENGRAVER

JUDITH VA TROUVER HOLOPHERNE, AFTER STEUBEN
Chromolithography, cm. 90 x 72
Subtitled

FRAME
Swept gilded frame with rocailles and daisies decorations, from the Empire period

INCISORE FRANCESE, FINE XIX SECOLO

GIUDITTA E OLOFERNE
Stampa, cm. 90 x 72
Sottotitolata

CORNICE
Cornice a guantiera dorata con decori a rocailles e margherite, del periodo Impero