Auction 11 Part 1
Oct 21, 2020 (your local time)
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

Prima Tornata

mercoledì 21 otobre 2020

ore 20.45 | Dal n.1 al n.130

LOT 034:

COMODINO A MEZZO ARANCIO – BEDSIDE TABLE IN HALF ORANGE

Sold for: €1,500
1,000
Auction house commission: 23% More details

Due cassetti eseguito in ebano violetto con intarsi sui laterali e piano in marmo bianco incassato. Sicilia, fine secolo XVIII. Cm 56×30 H 86.
Two drawers made of violet ebony with inlays on the sides and white marble top. Sicily, late 18th century. Cm 56×30 H 86.